Awards

Following the AIJA tradition, Best National Reports, Best Working Session/Best Workshop and Best National Representative of the year were awarded at the General assembly on 30 August 2014.

***

Every year the best National Reports presented at the AIJA Annual Congress are recognized with the prestigious AIJA’s Past Presidents Awards for the Best National Report.  You can click on the family name to download the reports.

AIJA Past Presidents Awards were given to reports indicated with the sign “*”

Please note that Reports of Working Session 1 (SCILL / Corporate Counsel) are not available for confidentiality reasons.

Working Session 1 – SCILL / Corporate Counsel Janneke Bakker
Working Session 1 – SCILL / Corporate Counsel Tomas Rybar
Working Session 1 – SCILL / Corporate Counsel *
Larry Markowitz
Working Session 2 – Insolvency / Real Estate *
Eva Bachofner /Bernd Hauck
Working Session 2 – Insolvency / Real Estate Barbora Paulovicova
Working Session 2 – Insolvency / Real Estate Alex Fox
Working Session 3 – Immigration / Private Clients *
Caroline Abela
Working Session 3 – Immigration / Private Clients Nathalie Weber-Frisch
Working Session 3 – Immigration / Private Clients Arpad Geréd
Working Session 4 – M&A Marnix an den Bergh / Jaap Kloppers
Working Session 4 – M&A *
John Wilson
Working Session 4 – M&A Louise Barett
Working Session 5 – Antitrust / Litigation / Commercial Fraud Janne Nyman
Working Session 5 – Antitrust / Litigation / Commercial Fraud *
Rossella Incardona
Working Session 5 – Antitrust / Litigation / Commercial Fraud Colin Delaney / Marcus Fruchter / Arnoldo Lacayo
Working Session 6 – Labour *
Hester Jewitt
Working Session 6 – Labour Clémence Colin
Working Session 6 – Labour Thea Vlot / Karol Hillebrandt / Jeanette Jacobs
Working Session 7 – International Business / Environmental and Energy *
Rosa Isabel Pena Sastre
Working Session 7 – International Business / Environmental and Energy Ricardo Pagliari Levy
Working Session 7 – International Business / Environmental and Energy Michael Kariya
Working Session 8 – International Arbitration Eleni Polycarpou
Working Session 8 – International Arbitration *
Linn Sundqvist
Working Session 8 – International Arbitration Barbara Lautenschlager / Simone Hofbauer
Working Session 9 – Tax Arne Riis
Working Session 9 – Tax *
Inga Zilmmer
Working Session 9 – Tax Claude Aemisegger
Workshop A – IP TMT / Corporate Counsel Cristina Hernandez-Marti Perez
Workshop A – IP TMT / Corporate Counsel Anna Wojciechowska
Workshop A – IP TMT / Corporate Counsel *
Jérôme Debras / Christine Borfiga
Workshop B – Distribution / Transport Mateus Andrade Dias
Workshop B – Distribution / Transport Turo Sumu
Workshop B – Distribution / Transport *
Annemieke Spijker
Workshop D – Distribution (/ Antitrust / Litigation)  Colin Delaney / Marcus Fruchter
Workshop D – Distribution (/ Antitrust / Litigation) * Andrea Hamilton / David Henry
Workshop D – Distribution (/ Antitrust / Litigation)  Anna Witkowska / Bartlomiej Jankowski
Workshop E – Sports *
Macdonald Allen
Workshop E – Sports Stephan Dittl
Workshop E – Sports Niall Collins
Workshop F – Banking Finance and Capital Markets Mariella Både-Landell / AnttiSalonen
Workshop F – Banking Finance and Capital Markets Irena Gogl-Hassanin
Workshop F – Banking Finance and Capital Markets Isabel harwani-Scicluna